LIVE CHAT

USA 0017124326996

UK 03306061358

Sweden 0046840308879

SAFrica 0027121003058

Norway 004721939528

Belgium 003225887027

Australia 0280725143

Ausria 4312675954

Who is Chelsea’s greatest ever Premier League striker Top News

Chelsea are one of English football’s top clubs, there’s no getting away from it. Although cynics will point at the money Roman Abramovich piled into the club in the mid-2000s and use the ‘you ain’t got no history’ chant, the Blues have had some great moments since their formation way back in 1905 and have seen some truly excellent players pull on their jersey.

And one of their greats, Didier Drogba, celebrates his 39th birthday this weekend. The Ivorian arrived at the club in 2004 and helped the Londoners to four league titles and the Champions League across his two spells at Stamford Bridge, cementing his status as a Chelsea legend.

Although there have been other greats to lead the line for the team – Diego Costa is currently doing a good job of putting his name forward – Drogba may well be the greatest of the lot.

Dhiso website raqiisa ah:- TEL 00442035297844 dhisoweb@outlook.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WARARKII