LIVE CHAT

USA 0017124326996

UK 03306061358

Sweden 0046840308879

SAFrica 0027121003058

Norway 004721939528

Belgium 003225887027

Australia 0280725143

Ausria 4312675954

West Ham declare Bilic´s position ´not under threat

West Ham manager Slaven Bilic has received the unequivocal backing of the club’s board despite a desperate run that has seen the Hammers slip towards a Premier League survival scrap.

Saturday’s 2-1 defeat at Hull City – having led 1-0 – was West Ham’s fourth in succession, leaving them just six points above the 18th-place Tigers with eight matches remaining.

After the loss at the KCOM Stadium, Bilic conceded that his job would come under scrutiny if results failed to pick up.

But a day later the club moved to insist the Croatian’s position is not at risk.

“To end speculation once and for all, the West Ham United board feel it necessary to announce that we have 100 per cent faith in Slaven Bilic’s ability to lead West Ham United,” a statement read.

Dhiso website raqiisa ah:- TEL 00442035297844 dhisoweb@outlook.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WARARKII