LIVE CHAT

USA 0017124326996

UK 03306061358

Sweden 0046840308879

SAFrica 0027121003058

Norway 004721939528

Belgium 003225887027

Australia 0280725143

Ausria 4312675954

Sevilla 0 Sporting Gijon 0: Sampaoli´s men lose further ground in title Top news

Sevilla lost further ground in the race for the LaLiga title as they had to settle for a 0-0 draw with relegation-threatened Sporting Gijon at the Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan on Sunday.

Jorge Sampaoli’s men had collected just two points from their last three games and knew they could not afford to slip up again in order to keep their championship hopes alive.

There were early chances for the hosts as they went in search of their first win since March 2, but goalkeeper Ivan Cuellar did well to keep out Samir Nasri’s low shot from inside the area and a long-range strike from Joaquin Correa.

Wissam Ben Yedder was next to test Cuellar in the closing stages of the first half with a dangerous attempt, before Vitolo was denied early in the second half.

Dhiso website raqiisa ah:- TEL 00442035297844 dhisoweb@outlook.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WARARKII