LIVE CHAT

USA 0017124326996

UK 03306061358

Sweden 0046840308879

SAFrica 0027121003058

Norway 004721939528

Belgium 003225887027

Australia 0280725143

Ausria 4312675954

PSG are ‘attractive’ to Monaco sensation Mbappe – Top News

Teenage Monaco star Kylian Mbappe has labelled Paris Saint-Germain as one of the greatest clubs in Europe.

Mbappe has enjoyed a sensational breakthrough season at Monaco this term, but the 18-year-old was unable to prevent Leonardo Jardim’s side from going down 4-1 to PSG in the final of the Coupe de la Ligue on Saturday.

It marked PSG’s fourth consecutive triumph in the competition and they are chasing a fifth straight Ligue 1 title, lying three points behind Monaco with eight games of the season remaining.

Mbappe has been linked to European champions Real Madrid on the back of his stunning emergence and he believes PSG should also be counted among the continent’s elite despite last month’s remarkable elimination from the Champions League against Barcelona.

“Paris is one of the greatest clubs in Europe. They are top six in the world I think,” Mbappe

Dhiso website raqiisa ah:- TEL 00442035297844 dhisoweb@outlook.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WARARKII