LIVE CHAT

USA 0017124326996

UK 03306061358

Sweden 0046840308879

SAFrica 0027121003058

Norway 004721939528

Belgium 003225887027

Australia 0280725143

Ausria 4312675954

Origi targeting Champions League after special Liverpool derby win-Top News

Liverpool’s players flew in from far and wide to prepare for the Merseyside derby and Divock Origi hopes the 3-1 win over Everton will help book their ticket for next season’s Champions League.

Belgium forward Origi came off the bench during the second half and made an instant impact, rifling in the final goal of the game beyond stranded Everton goalkeeper Joel Robles.

On the back of the international break, Liverpool laid on a private jet to retrieve forward duo Roberto Firmino and Philippe Coutinho from Brazil duty, but Jurgen Klopp’s men made light of limited time together on the training field.

They lie third in the Premier League, two points ahead of Manchester City before Pep Guardiola’s men head to Arsenal on Sunday, and Origi is keen for the Anfield club to regain their place among Europe’s elite over the remaining eight matches.

Dhiso website raqiisa ah:- TEL 00442035297844 dhisoweb@outlook.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WARARKII