LIVE CHAT

USA 0017124326996

UK 03306061358

Sweden 0046840308879

SAFrica 0027121003058

Norway 004721939528

Belgium 003225887027

Australia 0280725143

Ausria 4312675954

Middlesbrough 0-2 Manchester City: Pep Guardiola’s stars cruise to Wembley – 5 things we learned

David Silva opened the scoring after just three minutes to leave Boro fans fearing a rout.
To their credit, Aitor Karanka’s side rallied and missed fine chances to equalise through Cristhian Stuani, Rudy Gestede and Marten de Roon.

City made them pay and after Brad Guzan had thwarted the Blues several times on what could be his last Boro appearance, Leroy Sane crossed for Sergio Aguero to kill off the sixth-round tie on 67 minutes.
City have stretched their unbeaten run to 11 games and they will head into Wednesday’s Champions League return with Monaco in confident mood.

Dhiso website raqiisa ah:- TEL 00442035297844 dhisoweb@outlook.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WARARKII