LIVE CHAT

USA 0017124326996

UK 03306061358

Sweden 0046840308879

SAFrica 0027121003058

Norway 004721939528

Belgium 003225887027

Australia 0280725143

Ausria 4312675954

LEEDS EXPECTED 4-2-3-1 V BRENTFORD: SENIOR DUO AXED, 25-YEAR-OLD MISSES OUT

Leeds are set to go without star defender Pontus Jansson for the third game in a row against Dean Smith’s Brentford on Tuesday night.

Jansson, 25, is currently struggling to overcome a slight hamstring problem that he seemingly picked up while on international duty with Sweden last month.

He will continue to be replaced by Liam Cooper alongside Kyle Bartley, as manager Garry Monk makes two changes to the side that lost 1-0 to Reading on Saturday evening.

Dhiso website raqiisa ah:- TEL 00442035297844 dhisoweb@outlook.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WARARKII