LIVE CHAT

USA 0017124326996

UK 03306061358

Sweden 0046840308879

SAFrica 0027121003058

Norway 004721939528

Belgium 003225887027

Australia 0280725143

Ausria 4312675954

ASTON VILLA EXPECTED 4-2-3-1 TO FACE QPR: 23-YEAR-OLD RETURNS IN ONE CHANGE

Steve Bruce is expected to make just one change to his Aston Villa starting eleven when they take on QPR in the Championship on Tuesday night.

23-year-old winger Jordan Amavi is expected to replace Scott Hogan if the striker is not deemed fit enough to play a key role in the tie.

Hogan was forced off after just 37 minutes with an ankle knock during the recent 2-0 win over Norwich, and may be a doubt for Tuesday’s clash.

But Bruce is expected to pay tribute to an impressive performance by making no further changes to his side, meaning ten players retain their places.

Dhiso website raqiisa ah:- TEL 00442035297844 dhisoweb@outlook.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WARARKII